until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1490nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

SKU: BO15C5549640D
HAN: 13128
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 1000BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1550nm/RX1490nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
64,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1490nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1490nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

64,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Simplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 1.25G
Main-Application: 1000BASE-BX-D
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1490nm
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Simplex
Speed: 1.25G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Main-Application: 1000BASE-BX-D
Formfactor: SFP
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1490nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Products”
5 from 5
“Products”

The Compatible BO15C5549640D transceiver is modified with the latest version and compatible with all optical-based products. Thanking for tremendous services.

“Great service and products”
5 from 5
“Great service and products”

I have been shopping at GBIC for years. I have no complaints. It gives you an estimated delivery date and it is here then if not before.

“Excellent online store”
4 from 5
“Excellent online store”

The Compatible BO15C5549640D transceiver is a super featured Direct Attach Cable. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. I am fully satisfied with the current performance of the purchased module.

“One of the nicest customer service”
4 from 5
“One of the nicest customer service”

I have had a few problems with the products I have ordered and GBIC has also made it easy to exchange or tried to walk me through how to fix it. I havent had a complaint yet.

“Excellent website, easy to use.”
5 from 5
“Excellent website, easy to use.”

Everyone I have ever spoken to in customer service at GBIC has been outstanding. They are extremely polite, knowledgeable and eager to please their customers. They are one of the reasons that GBIC is such a great company.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)