until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

SKU: BO15C5531640D
HAN: 13238
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 1000BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
59,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

59,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
“I support GBIC”
5 from 5
“I support GBIC”

I ordered a Compatible AT-SPBD40-14 transceiver on GBIC. Ive been on GBIC for 2 years now; its one of the best websites on the internet. Delivery time is great. Highly recommended.

“Excellence Abounds”
5 from 5
“Excellence Abounds”

I love GBIC. They always take care of me, have what I want at a fair price and returns are always easy if I need to return something.

“Good service”
4 from 5
“Good service”

Fully satisfied with my order Compatible AT-SPBD40-14 transceiver ordered from GBIC. They have a wide variety of optical products. The most important thing is that all the products offered here are really at a reasonable price. I will purchase more products from you soon.

“Honesty”
5 from 5
“Honesty”

We love to buy with GBIC. Shipping on time, good service and we got what we order. If we have any questions there answer is fast and I love it because its easy to use.

“Happy with the delivery”
5 from 5
“Happy with the delivery”

I think GBIC is amazing - 2 day delivery for free - this is perfect. I look first at GBIC if they have what I am looking for before I look anywhere else.

Enrapturing module and Quality thing!!!
5 from 5
Enrapturing module and Quality thing!!!

 I have been using GBIC now for 2 years to make some purchases and in that time they have never been late on delivery. Recently I purchased 1000BASE-LX, 20kSingle mode Fiber transceiver optical module. Great website for purchasing Optical-Based products.
 

“Truly great place to shop”
5 from 5
“Truly great place to shop”

Ordered lots from them and never any problems with goods received or returns etc. The GBIC  has a wide variety of optical products. The most important thing is that all the products offered here are really at a reasonable price. I will purchase more products from you soon. Excellent company

Radiant affiliation!!!
4 from 5
Radiant affiliation!!!

I love dealing with GBIC because I recently purchased a 1000BASE-LX, 20kSingle mode Fiber transceiver on GBIC. It worked well. And I also want to tell you about the product, services, and prices, all are quality ones. I always have found great choices and great prices with GBIC.
 

  “Wow online shopping made easy”
5 from 5
  “Wow online shopping made easy”

I always buy from GBIC. It is trustworthy and has great deals all the time I would highly recommend GBIC to anyone who wants a good deal on a product.

“GBIC is the best”
5 from 5
“GBIC is the best”

GBIC always provide the very best customer service, always fast and caring about customers.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)

CBO Product Overview (Short)