until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

SKU: BO15C4931640D
HAN: 13319
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 1000BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1490nm/RX1310nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
59,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 40KM

59,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“The Best Place in the Word”
5 from 5
“The Best Place in the Word”

Fantastic service and marvelous Compatible Arista Networks CAB-Q-Q-3M Direct Attach Cable. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. When I need to purchase anything I first check with GBIC. Always my 1st choice. Extraordinary administration.

“Something for everyone.”
5 from 5
“Something for everyone.”

Fast and cheap. They are the Borg. Every time I need something, I wind up returning to them. I just need to remember to allow a few days for shipping.

“Much better than any other shopping site”
4 from 5
“Much better than any other shopping site”

Quick response, excellent service, fast shipping. When I used the Compatible Arista Networks CAB-Q-Q-3M Direct Attach Cable, it is fantastic and compact with all optical-based devices. The shipping is nearly instant. Never dissatisfied. Good customer service; easy shopping experience. Thanking for the services

“Best Experience”
5 from 5
“Best Experience”

Great service! I have always received my items on time and when I have had an issue, they take care of it immediately.

“I always have a good experience with GBIC”
5 from 5
“I always have a good experience with GBIC”

I always have a good experience with GBIC. The deals are pretty great because they show you options on what else you may like. I should know never to stay away from GBIC...I have had really bad experiences with other sites and their customer service is always friendly and helpful!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)

CBO Product Overview (Short)