until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 20KM

SKU: BO15C4931620D
HAN: 13286
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 1000BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1490nm/RX1310nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
49,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 20KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-BX-D 20KM

49,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-BX-D SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 12
Satisfied with service
5 from 5
Satisfied with service

I was provided with excellent services on this platform. Also I received my module fast and got it for a good cost.

Made an order and recommendation
4 from 5
Made an order and recommendation

Extreme Networks has very good price here on the platform thats why I made an order and recommended it to my friend that was looking for such module too. As fas as I know he had already made an order too. Quality of transceiver is perfect, performance is accurate and usage is simple. Thanks!

You will receice good service here!!
5 from 5
You will receice good service here!!

Despite I had bad experience with another platform I took a risk and made an order on this one. And everything was perfect! Price was very affordable, they shipped my order fast and delivered it fast also. Received module works stunningly. I can recommend this platform for shopping, you will definitely receive good service here!

Good pricing policy
5 from 5
Good pricing policy

Thank you for providing me with good service and product. I liked the pricing policy on your platform, its very reasonable.

Satisfied with the purchase
4 from 5
Satisfied with the purchase

My order was delivered on time, ordered module works good. I am satisfied with my purchase.

Device is very qualitative!
5 from 5
Device is very qualitative!

Quick and easy to order on this platform. Safe delivery, qualitative module and affordable cost for it. Device works very good, is simple to use and compatible.

Very good quality for this price
5 from 5
Very good quality for this price

Delivery was fast, transceiver works great. Very good quality for this price.

Module is good
5 from 5
Module is good

Module works stunningly for two months after the purchase already. I am satisfied with it. Thanks to this platform I received it for a very good cost.

Well configured module
5 from 5
Well configured module

I bought the module three weeks ago. It works perfectly, is well configured. I am satisfied with its quality, price I paid and its simplicity in settings.

Module performs its functions
4 from 5
Module performs its functions

Module performs its functions on the highest level. Moreover, the cost of it was lower than on other platforms.

Entries 1 – 10 of 12
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)