until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1310nm 100BASE-BX-D 40KM

SKU: BO15A5531640D
HAN: 13154
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 100BASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
64,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1310nm 100BASE-BX-D 40KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1550nm/RX1310nm 100BASE-BX-D 40KM

64,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Simplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 155Mbit
Main-Application: 100BASE-BX-D
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics RAD MRV Nokia Siemens Networks Planet Transition Networks Westermo Korenix
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Simplex
Speed: 155Mbit
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP
Main-Application: 100BASE-BX-D
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 155Mbit in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100BASE-BX-D SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100BASE-BX-D SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100BASE-BX-D SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Dazzling association !!!
5 from 5
Dazzling association !!!

Easy and fast to find the Blue Optics 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver. It is also very easy to place the order. This product is much better than my expectations. I have had zero issues with GBIC. I always get my stuff, returns are easy, and there is also no complaint about a delivery. Wow, a big smile! U cant beat GBIC!!! This is the best platform for online shopping.

“This is among the best eCommerce website”
5 from 5
“This is among the best eCommerce website”

This is among the best eCommerce website. I have ordered a lot of optical-based. The whole shopping experience is so hassle-free. GBIC customer service is first class. Theyre always very attentive and very professional. I do most of my online business with them when possible.

“Never have a problem after tons of orders”
4 from 5
“Never have a problem after tons of orders”

Never have a problem after tons of orders. GBIC is just the best thing on earth. You can find such amazing deals that you would find on other sites as a scam. Theyre extremely secure with their information, and alert you on whom products will be taken down if, in any way, are skeptical. Economic, well designed and an excellent platform for the optical-based products in online shopping. Thanking for amazing services

“I have made transceiver purchases with GBIC”
5 from 5
“I have made transceiver purchases with GBIC”

Ordered lots from GBIC. Recently I bought Blue Optics 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiverand I have been very pleased with the experiences. On the rare occasion that there was an issue with my order, it was resolved quickly. I will continue to use GBIC for the majority of my online shopping.

“Quick Service”
5 from 5
“Quick Service”

Excellent service provided by GBIC. A site with good products available at a discounted price. A wide range of products with excellent offers and the service is also quite fast.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)