until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 100BASE-BX-U 20KM

SKU: BO15A3149620D
HAN: 13159
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP Transceiver, LC-Simplex, 100BASE-BX-U, Singlemode Fiber, TX1310nm/RX1490nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
39,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 100BASE-BX-U 20KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver TX1310nm/RX1490nm 100BASE-BX-U 20KM

39,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Simplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 155Mbit
Main-Application: 100BASE-BX-
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 20 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1490nm
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Simplex
Speed: 155Mbit
Reach: 20 Kilometer
Main-Application: 100BASE-BX-
Formfactor: SFP
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1490nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100BASE-BX- SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 155Mbit in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100BASE-BX- SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100BASE-BX- SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100BASE-BX- SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100BASE-BX- SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100BASE-BX- SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100BASE-BX- SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100BASE-BX- SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100BASE-BX- SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100BASE-BX- SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100BASE-BX- SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100BASE-BX- SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100BASE-BX- SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Very good service”
5 from 5
“Very good service”

Very good service. No problem with returns. Helpful staff

“Low price & fast delivery”
5 from 5
“Low price & fast delivery”

Most of the products I ordered l like Blue Optics 100BASE-BX- SFP Transceiver In low price. The shipping is very fast. I received my products within two days, wonderful speed! The products were well packaged and worked perfectly. Glad to find Blue Optics. I will come back. Thank you.

“Always get my things on time”
4 from 5
“Always get my things on time”

It was very speedy and safe to utilize. Always get my things on time. I would like to say thanks to this platform for its trustable service. I recommend this stage to other users as well.

“I have to share my recent experience with GBIC”
5 from 5
“I have to share my recent experience with GBIC”

I am still in shock and amazed at how wonderful their Customer Service is! A month ago, I placed an order with GBIC there was a Blue Optics 100BASE-BX- SFP Transceiver . This product is much better than my previous thoughts. At first, I was wondered by its price. Its price is much lower than other exporters. All products are well packaged. The services are also very fast.

Reasonable product!!!
5 from 5
Reasonable product!!!

Fantastic service and marvelous transceiver and the cost of products are very reasonable. Excellent platform for the optical-based products in online shopping. Thanks for the amazing services.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)