until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver 1270nm-1450nm 25GBASE-CWDM 10KM

SKU: BO10QXX610D
HAN: 13539
BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 25GBASE-CWDM, Single-mode Fiber, 1270nm to 1450nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
119,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    100 x Raw material in stock

CWDM 1270-1450nm

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver 1270nm-1450nm 25GBASE-CWDM 10KM

BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver 1270nm-1450nm 25GBASE-CWDM 10KM

from
119,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    100 x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP28
Speed: 25G
Main-Application: 25GBASE-CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP28 Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 25G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP28
Main-Application: 25GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: SFP28 Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Shopaholic.
5 from 5
Shopaholic.

I liked the price and quality of 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 Transceiver offered on the GBIC site, its cheaper than most of the shops.

Excellent
5 from 5
Excellent

After 2 years of shopping experience on GBIC I must say I love it .

LOVE CBO
4 from 5
LOVE CBO

I am an old customer of GBIC and recently I purchased 25GBASE-CWDM SFP28 Transceiver. Ive never had a problem with customer service and most of the time the prices are lower than what I find in our local stores.

Outstanding Online Shopping
5 from 5
Outstanding Online Shopping

Ive used GBIC for several years and have never had any issues. Speedy delivery, items are always intact. Weather its a purchase or a return due to some reason , everything is hassle-free and quick. Highly recommend.

Fun shopping
5 from 5
Fun shopping

I blindly buy from GBIC with confidence. Never felt worried about money, quality of product and delivery schedule. Its always perfect.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel