until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T 100M

SKU: BO08C28S1
HAN: 13370
BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, Copper RJ45, 1000BASE-T, 100M, 0°C/+70°C, SERDES, No Link Indicator on RX_LOS Pin, 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation enabled by default, Tx disabled
53,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T 100M

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-T 100M

53,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: RJ45
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 1.25G
Main-Application: 1000BASE-T
Medium: Twisted Pair
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Arista Networks D-Link Aruba Net Insight Extreme Networks Meraki A10networks FibroLAN Nortel Sophos Nokia Siemens Networks NetApp Edge Core Alaxala Networks Foundry Networks Force10 MikroTik AdTran Genband Broadcom Source Photonics Raisecom Fujitsu F5 Networks Blade Networks Transition Networks Gigamon MRV Arris Moxa Foxconn Synology Sonus Alcatel-Lucent Fortinet Ruijie Networks Telco Systems H3C Netgear Barox Redback Networks Supermicro TP-Link WatchGuard Allied Telesis HPE Aruba 3Com Hirschmann Huawei Nokia Calix Riverstone Chelsio Transmode BTI Systems Avago IBM Symantec McAfee Intel Planet Citrix Systems Westermo NVIDIA Ubiquiti Networks Keymile Avaya Ixia ALLNET Advantech Juniper Pure Storage ECI Asus Check Point Viavi NetOptics Brocade LANCOM Finisar Atrica Mellanox QLogic Ericsson Ceragon Ciena Zyxel Centec Cisco Level One Black Box Axis Palo Alto Networks QNAP Fluke Networks Trendnet Coriant HPE H3C Evertz Dell LinkSys RAD Bluecoat Lenovo Radware Kemp Technologies Waystream BlueOptics Cumulus Networks Ruckus Hitachi Enterasys Marconi ADVA Delta HPE Sonicwall KTI Networks ComNet Intellinet DZS Dasan Zhone Solutions IMC Networks Phoenix Contact Vertiv Avocent Stratos Vivotech SIAE Microelettronica Scientific Atlanta Quanta Oplink
Reach: 100 Meter
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1550nm
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Twisted Pair
Connector: RJ45
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 1.25G
Reach: 100 Meter
Main-Application: 1000BASE-T
Formfactor: SFP
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for Twisted Pair data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-T SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-T SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-T SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-T SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-T SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-T SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-T SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-T SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
Reached my goal
5 from 5
Reached my goal

My goal was to purchase HPE transceiver for the best price and Ive found it here, on gbic-shop. Thank you for processing my order that quick! Purchased module is if the highest quality, works perfectly.

thanks for the safety of the module
4 from 5
thanks for the safety of the module

Didnt expect to receive my purchase that fast and to my doors. Thanks for safety of the module, it was packed very well. Now it works neatly and its compatible with different optic fibres.

Not a star less!
5 from 5
Not a star less!

5 stars and not a star less! Incredible and easy shopping experience, already received my purchased HPE, satisfied!

My research brought me here
5 from 5
My research brought me here

I was looking for such a module and my research brought me here. I can say that the cost is affordable on this platform if to compare with anothers. I am satisfied with mychoice and with the purchased module, it works perfect.

Stunning administration performance
4 from 5
Stunning administration performance

Thanks administration of this platform for your work! My order was delivered safely and works stunningly.

Pleased with the cost and quality!
5 from 5
Pleased with the cost and quality!

My purchase was for Dell GP-SFP2-1T-DE-BO transceiver, I was pleased with the cost. Thank you for quick delivery. Also quality of the product is very high - it works perfectly, has no drawbacks and is compatible with different fibres.

good vendor
4 from 5
good vendor

Its a good platform to buy such kind of products. Here you find wide range of transceivers - different manufacturers, plenty of items, reasonable cost. I am satisfied with my purchase.

Good cost
5 from 5
Good cost

Ive purchased my Dell GP-SFP2-1T-DE-BO for an unbelievable cost! It works stunningly, thank you for the service!

Very good service, price and quality
5 from 5
Very good service, price and quality

I am amazed in what a great way a simple shopping services can be provided! If to compare with other shopping platforms this one is the winner. Its very easy to use, no unnesessary buttons and ads, support window. The price is affordable, you have a lot of modules to choose or to find the one you were looking for. Ive ordered Dell and I am fully satisfied with what I received.

my best deal
5 from 5
my best deal

Purchasing Dell transceiver on this platform was one of my best deals. I am totally satisfied with the price I paid, with the service I was provided and with the product Ive received.

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)