until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP56 Transceiver 1310nm 200GBASE-LR4 10KM

SKU: BO07W13610D
HAN: 13526
BlueOptics© QSFP56 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 200GBASE-LR4, Single-mode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
2.399,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP56 Transceiver 1310nm 200GBASE-LR4 10KM

BlueOptics QSFP56 Transceiver 1310nm 200GBASE-LR4 10KM

2.399,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    500 x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: QSFP56
Speed: 200G
Main-Application: 200GBASE-LR4
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: QSFP56 Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Arista Networks Cisco Dell Mellanox NVIDIA BlueOptics
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 200G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: QSFP56
Main-Application: 200GBASE-LR4
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: QSFP56 Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 200G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP56 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP56 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

PDF

Product Manuel