until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO06Y13610D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP56 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 50GBASE-LR, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price on application
In Stock
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

1000+ x #custom.detail-rohmaterial#
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP56 Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Speed: 50G
Main-Application: 50GBASE-LR
Formfactor: SFP56
MSA-Standard: SFP56 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 50GBASE-LR SFP56 Transceiver for single-mode data transmissions with 50G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 50GBASE-LR SFP56 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 50GBASE-LR SFP56 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 50GBASE-LR SFP56s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

SFP56 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 50GBASE-LR SFP56 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.