until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1/2/4GBASE-LW 1310nm 10KM

SKU: BO05F13610D
HAN: 13290
BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1/2/4GBASE-LW, Singlemode Fiber, 1310m, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
47,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1/2/4GBASE-LW 1310nm 10KM

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1/2/4GBASE-LW 1310nm 10KM

47,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 4G
Main-Application: 1/2/4GBASE-LW
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Ciena IBM MRV FibroLAN QLogic BlueOptics Ruckus Brocade Cisco HPE Nortel
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 4G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Main-Application: 1/2/4GBASE-LW
Formfactor: SFP
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 4G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
GBIC rocks!
5 from 5
GBIC rocks!

I liked the price and quality of the Transceiver for single-mode data transmissions (Blue Optics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP) Mini SAS Cable, passive 6GB on the GBIC site, its cheaper than most of the shops.

“My all in one shopping destination.”
5 from 5
“My all in one shopping destination.”

Great collection of products, best prices, and awesome service. One of the best websites to purchase any product.

“Good”
4 from 5
“Good”

Wide variety of Transceiver for single-mode data transmissions (Blue Optics 1/2/4GBASE-LW SFP) products, most venerable sellers. GBIC makes sure that everything goes well for you. They help get your money back if something goes wrong with your product. I bought Mini SAS Cable, a passive 6GB Blue Optics CFP from GBIC on the regular. They rock!!!

“Grown too large”
5 from 5
“Grown too large”

Can’t go wrong...credible, reliable, and top of the line enterprise. Get all the bells and whistles to make it worth your while.

“My favorite”
5 from 5
“My favorite”

GBIC is my favorite place to shop. I have bought countless items from GBIC and never have had a problem!!!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)