until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1550nm 1000BASE-ZX 80KM

SKU: BO05C15680D
HAN: 13079
BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-ZX, Singlemode Fiber, 1550nm, 80KM, DDM, 0°C/+70°C
from
79,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1550nm 1000BASE-ZX 80KM

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1550nm 1000BASE-ZX 80KM

from
79,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 1.25G
Main-Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Avago IBM Accedian Networks Intel Planet Keymile NVIDIA Ubiquiti Networks Korenix Avaya Infinera AdTran Juniper Pure Storage Centec Check Point Viavi Ceragon Brocade Ixia Arris Mellanox QLogic Hitachi Ciena Zyxel SMC Networks Cisco LANCOM Calix Palo Alto Networks QNAP Net Insight Coriant Ruckus Packetfront Dell Level One ECI Dell EMC Radware Foundry Networks Cumulus Networks Alaxala Networks Waystream Enterasys LinkSys Ericsson Lenovo Sonicwall Hirschmann BlueOptics D-Link 3Com Extreme Networks Marconi Fluke Networks HPE Sophos Advantech Arista Networks Edge Core ALLNET Force10 Meraki KTI Networks Nortel Source Photonics Atrica NetApp F5 Networks Finisar Gigamon MikroTik Nokia Siemens Networks Broadcom Synology FibroLAN Alcatel-Lucent Fortinet Black Box H3C MRV Siemens Supermicro TP-Link Moxa Allied Telesis HPE Aruba RAD Huawei Netgear Alcatel Nokia Chelsio Transmode Westermo ComNet Intellinet DZS Dasan Zhone Solutions IMC Networks JDSU Phoenix Contact Allen-Bradley
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C -40°C to +85°C
Wavelength-RX: 1550nm
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 1.25G
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Main-Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Formfactor: SFP
Wavelength-RX: 1550nm
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-ZX SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
Wanted to share my experience
5 from 5
Wanted to share my experience

I wanted to share my experience with this online shopping platform and just say not to be afraid to use it! Service is great, prices are lower, fast and safe delivery. Quality of my purchased module (my order was for Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-BO) is top, it works neatly.

I am fully satisfied with my order
4 from 5
I am fully satisfied with my order

In contradistinction to another platforms this one has good service and reasonable prices. Ive ordered Cisco transceiver and I am fully satisfied.

Just thank you!
5 from 5
Just thank you!

I want to say thank you for your perfect service and qualitative product!

Grateful for your services!
5 from 5
Grateful for your services!

My friend recommended me this vendor and now I understand why. Ive received my order fast, item looks well designed and works perfectly. I am grateful for your services and will recommend to my friends as well.

I was surprised with the assortment!
5 from 5
I was surprised with the assortment!

I was surprised of the assortment of portable and compatible transceiver modules! My choice was for Cisco GLC-ZX-SM, I am satisfied with it - the module works stunnigly neat, is compatible with several optic fibres that Ive tried.

Very good product and cost!
5 from 5
Very good product and cost!

Ive received my order, Zyxel SFP-ZX-80 transceiver module. Must say, was stunned with its cost, it is the most reasonable price Ive seen for product with such a quality.

Will use the platform for future purchases
5 from 5
Will use the platform for future purchases

I am very satisfied with all aspects of my purchase (Ive paid for Zyxel SFP-ZX-80). I will definitely use this platform for my future shopping. Thanks for good work!

Stunning performance, thanks!
5 from 5
Stunning performance, thanks!

Ive been dealing with this platform for a year already, this is not my first order. I always come back to them because the platform is easy to use and the prices are reasonable if to compare with another analogous platforms. I always receive my orders in time and to my home. Thank you, administration, for sucha stunning performance!

Module is of high quality
5 from 5
Module is of high quality

The module Ive purchased is of high quality, very easy to use and works great. I am satisfied with what Ive got for such a good price.

Safe and easy online shopping!
4 from 5
Safe and easy online shopping!

Good experience, I couldnt even think online shopping can be that easy and safe as Ive had bad incidents on another platforms. This particular one is user-friendly, has affordable charges, quick delivery and high product quality by itself.

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)

CBO Product Overview (Short)