until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 850nm 100GBASE-SR10 100M

SKU: BO91L856S1D
HAN: 13033
BlueOptics© CFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-SR10, Multi-mode Fiber, 10x850nm, 100M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
0,00 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 850nm 100GBASE-SR10 100M

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 850nm 100GBASE-SR10 100M

from
0,00 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: CFP
Speed: 100G
Main-Application: 100GBASE-SR10
Medium: Multi-mode
MSA-Standard: CFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Arista Networks Ciena Fujitsu Ixia Brocade MRV Cisco Source Photonics Finisar Dell Ruckus Extreme Networks Alaxala Networks Gigamon H3C BlueOptics Huawei Juniper HPE
Reach: 100 Meter
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 832-918nm CWDM
Wavelength-TX: 832-918nm
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 832-918nm
Medium: Multi-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 100G
Reach: 100 Meter
Formfactor: CFP
Main-Application: 100GBASE-SR10
Wavelength-RX: 832-918nm
MSA-Standard: CFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

CFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver for Multi-mode data transmissions with 100G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR10 CFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Nice website.”
5 from 5
“Nice website.”

I have got my order Compatible Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 last week, they conveyed it securely at my home on time and it is working fine. I am fully satisfied with the current performance of the purchased product and It looks well designed, perfect and portable. I am quite happy for their administration. Thanking for awesome services.

“Shop from your home”
5 from 5
“Shop from your home”

I like the opportunity to shop on line in the ease of my home. Think about what I want to buy and go back later and order it. Good delivery!

“Come on, its GBIC”
4 from 5
“Come on, its GBIC”

The product Compatible Arista Networks QSFP-40G-PLRL4 is a super featured transceiver. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. I am quite happy with the product delivery services.

“Awesome service”
5 from 5
“Awesome service”

No matter what happens, GBIC will always find a way to help you figure your situation out. I was left with so many problematic situations and GBIC was able to come to a very meaningful conclusion.

“GBIC 10/10 everywhere you are”
5 from 5
“GBIC 10/10 everywhere you are”

I can´t tell how easier my life has been since I shop through GBIC. I am using it since many years and I never got disappointed. It´s such a relief to have access to optical-based product that way. Thanks for the amazing services. Great teamwork!!!

Total entries: 5