Item number: SFP3132EUK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/SC-UPC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH aqua, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 7,10 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        2461 x In stock
    
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC
Shipping weight: 0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber: OM3
Medium: Multi-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: SC
Polish-B: UPC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Duplex

Fiber Optic Infographic

BlueOptics Multi-mode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC/UPC-SC/UPC connector.

Each OM3 LC-SC BlueOptics Patch Cord that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Because of that and a high precision manufacturing process, all Patch Cords offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized Patch Cords.

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all BlueOptics Patch Cords are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics OM3 LC-SC fiber optic Patch Cords are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality Multi-mode OM3 LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

BlueOptics Patch Cords only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic Patch Cords, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics Patch Cords also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics Multi-mode OM3 fiber optic Patch Cords with LC/UPC-SC/UPC connectors are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics Multi-mode OM3 LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics Multi-mode OM3 LC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber optic Patch Cords, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer Patch Cords according to your wishes: Individual lengths, all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Ratings

Average product review

28
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 35
5 from 5 And it works beautifully.

The best Fiber optic cable Ive come across. They actually fit securely and snugly. It works beautifully. Thank you GBIC.

., 18.12.2019
5 from 5 Works as advertised.

I have used this BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-SC OM3 0.5 Meter) for almost a month now and I have had no issues at all. The product build quality is very good and it works perfect as advertised with great quality. I have purchased 3 to date from GBIC and all have worked well with solid performance.

., 18.12.2019
4 from 5 Awesome Cable!

I would highly recommend this cable. Very happy with the product quality of GBIC.

., 18.12.2019
5 from 5 Outstanding cables!

I’ve been using GBICs products for a while now and have never been disappointed. This BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-SC OM3 0.5 Meter) feels well made and seems it would stand the test of time.

., 18.12.2019
5 from 5 It works, would buy again.

The cable seems sturdy enough. No issues plugging the cable in on either end. Ive only had it a couple of days. Time will tell about the durability.

., 18.12.2019
5 from 5 Works great.

I purchased a Blue Optics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-SC OM3 5 Meter) from GBIC. Works exactly as expected. Does exactly whats needed. Love GBIC.

., 24.12.2019
5 from 5 No Quality was sacrificed in the making of this product!

I love GBIC. I use GBIC for almost all of my electronics needs now. This is the third item Ive gotten from their BlueOptics brand and I love them. The quality is way better than anything else at this price points. They can handle just about any abuse without messing up. Works great, sounds great, and made with the consumer in mind.

., 24.12.2019
5 from 5 Higher Quality at a lower price!

Digital optic cords seem to run a range of prices and a range of durability. BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-SC OM3 5 Meter) are one of the better cords I have used, they are really durable.

., 24.12.2019
4 from 5 Good optical cable.

It does what it should. Seems to be well built and just the right size. Works great.Thank you GBIC.

., 24.12.2019
5 from 5 Very nice cable.

Great cable with very low price. This digital optical cable is high quality, and for the price you cant beat it. Works exactly like it should for about 1/5 of the price of the same cables at almost every other store.

., 24.12.2019
Entries 1 – 10 of 35
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.