Item number: BO35J856S3D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-SR, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 300M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
65,90 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
336285 Piece
In Stock
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Manufacturers:
Category: Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Reach: 300 Meter
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-SR
Formfactor: SFP+
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for multi-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.