until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 50 Meter

SKU: BO353503J50M
HAN: 13495
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable, SFP+, 10GBASE-SR, 50 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, brand fiber, aqua, round 3.0mm Tube
from
129,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 50 Meter

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 50 Meter

from
129,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

AOC Infopic

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 10G high-speed transmissions over short distances as SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter optical fiber cable variant for the connection of hardware within racks or between adjacent racks. BlueOptics Active Optical Cables are designed for 10GBASE-SR Ethernet high-speed applications and have a flame resistant LSZH fiber sheathing (halogen free, low smoke emission in case of fire).

Unlike Direct Attach twinax cable solutions (DAC) the hot-pluggable Active Optical Cables are more flexible and have less weight. The SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter connectors have a built-in I/O and O/E converter that converts the electrical signal into an optical signal. This signal is converted into an electrical signal again with output at the other end of the Active Optical Cable.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

The SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter transceiver connectors of each BlueOptics Active Optical Cable are manufactured according to MSA standards taking the SFF and IEEE specifications into account. Active Optical Cables also have a better performance and a smaller bend radius as well as a smaller diameter opposing to Direct Attach twinax cable solutions.

Each SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cable that we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested prior to shipping regarding its quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality Active Optical Cables from the BlueOptics brand, because these products meet our requirements or even exceed them in terms of technical quality and precise operation function.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

Our BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cables only use high-quality components from brand manufacturers (such as Avago, Lumentum, Mitsubishi, Maxim Integrated, etc.), in order to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the cable. In addition to automated test driving of each SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cable is controlled in compliance with the respective MSA standards and generally accepted industrial standards and norms (CE, RoHS and all specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and the FCC) during manufacture besides regarding the resilience of the used material.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cable that we sell is carefully tested and inspected to ensure its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before dispatch.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

On gbic-shop.de you have a 5 year long exchange possibility of your BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cable - Without any discussion! If you experience any problems, concerns or performance issues with our BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cables, we will immediately provide you with a free replacement cable.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a bigger amount of BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cables for a project? You are not sure if our BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 50 Meter Active Optical Cable is the right choice for your hardware or do you need more technical information about this product? You did not find the right Active Optical Cable required for your needs or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de will help you! Send us an e-mail or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

AOC Infopic

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Purchase”
5 from 5
“Purchase”

I am very pleased with my experience with the GBIC! The shipping was very fast, and the Compatible 10G-SFPP-AOC-5001 Active Optical Cable was received in good condition and worked very well. The purchased product looks well in structure, compatible and portable. It is an incredible administration and sublime transceiver. A superb platform for the optical-based product for online shopping.

“The best of the best!”
5 from 5
“The best of the best!”

GBIC is freaking amazing. They are just the best and they ever fail to disappoint. Shipping and service are awesome too!!!! I wouldnt be able to live without GBIC, and thats a fact.

“Still strong after all the years”
4 from 5
“Still strong after all the years”

Fully satisfied with order product Compatible 10G-SFPP-AOC-5001 Active Optical Cable. I have used it for several days, it works perfectly. They stand behind their products and when you have a problem and call their Customer Service department, they truly help and resolve your problem. So go and shop on GBIC. It has been a wonderful experience for me shopping there.

“Always easy”
5 from 5
“Always easy”

Not much to say... it works as we all know and has nearly everything of anything you might need or want.

“GBIC is great!”
5 from 5
“GBIC is great!”

They do a wonderful job of service! They have great contacts and working relationships with so many people. I love the reviews on the items. Easy to use too!!!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Info sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)