until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics 10 Gigabit X2 zu SFP+ Converter

SKU: BO-X2-SFP+
HAN: 13202
BlueOptics© 10 Gigabit X2 to SFP+ Converter, Port for SFP+ Transceiver, Multi-mode and Single-mode capable, 0°C/+70°C
199,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics 10 Gigabit X2 zu SFP+ Converter

BlueOptics 10 Gigabit X2 zu SFP+ Converter

199,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: SFP+
Formfactor: X2
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE
Medium: Multi-mode & Single-mode
MSA-Standard: X2 Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics Cisco
Shipping weight: 0,12 kg
Item weight: 0,11 kg
Medium: Multi-mode & Single-mode
Connector: SFP+
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 10G
Formfactor: X2
Main-Application: 10GBASE
MSA-Standard: X2 Transceiver

X2 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE X2 Transceiver for Multi-mode & Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE X2 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE X2 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE X2 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

X2 Transceiver Infopic

X2 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE X2 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE X2 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE X2 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE X2s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

X2 Transceiver Infopic

X2 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE X2 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE X2 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE X2 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

X2 Transceiver Infopic

X2 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE X2 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE X2 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“GREAT EXPERIENCES”
5 from 5
“GREAT EXPERIENCES”

Today I order a Compatible Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter product from GBIC. Great customer service and mind-blowing price of all optical-based products. Thanks for this fantastic platform!!!

“GBIC Great online store”
5 from 5
“GBIC Great online store”

Good prices, fast shipping, easy return policy.

“Positively awesome.”
4 from 5
“Positively awesome.”

I love dealing with GBIC because I recently purchased a Compatible Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Converter on GBIC. It worked well. And I also want to tell you about the product, services, and prices, all are quality ones. I always have found great choices and great prices with GBIC. Always satisfied with the merchandise.

“Always Satisfied”
5 from 5
“Always Satisfied”

Never disappointed with the service I receive. I always get the products when they say I will. If a return is needed and a refund is to be processed, it happens quickly. They update me via email on the status of everything. Never disappointed.

“Buying from GBIC”
5 from 5
“Buying from GBIC”

I am 100% happy with my buying experiences at GBIC. I always check them first if I am looking for something.

Total entries: 5